Thursday, July 1, 2010

night walk at Kuta Town

experienced night life at Kuta Town, are you ready with your money??? haha, if yes then lets start SHOPPING GIRLSS!!! cause this is the place where you can shop till you broke, full with souvenirs, grass hats, t-shirts and lot more. and there were night bars all along the streets too. At the end of the walk, we cant barely walk anymore but to flag down a comfortable blue cab back to our hotel and it cost 20,000rupiah






the monumen of the BALI BOM incident


world cup is on, OH YEAH!!..




choose your quote :P





sunglasses...

hot chicks across the road
THE HIGHEST BAR AMONG THE REST ALONG THE STREET
icecream <3

my stracciatella, yum yum!


had camwhore back at the hotel :D

one more post to go about my Bali trip, stay tune......

3 comments:

Hilda Milda™ said...

I love Bali Dog rofl HAHAHA

k0k s3n w4i said...

kuta means dog in tamil, isn't it? :)

i've nvr been to bali and i never will, i guess. my own backpacking hitlist has burma, laos, cambodia and vietnam on it first... and south american is probably next. and i've pretty much gone through the entire indian subcontinent over 2 months.

bali just don't seem particularly interesting to me... but your pictures sure make the place look vibrant :)

Lukey Cher Hong said...

the town looks very townish... and very nice feel...

Dropped by from Lukey's Rantings