Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Happy Rabbit New Year

Well, i had my reunion dinner quite early this year around 5.30pm? I always like reunion cause there's so many things to eat and it's all my favourite especially steamboat where you throw everything inside and eat just like that, simple and easy. But come to preparing all the dishes and ingredients, they are totally not easy. Well i helped out a little in the kitchen. Most of the time I'm busy eating while helping, hehe. So tadaa.....yum yum

made tang yuan too since that day i never get to eat

still another round tomorrow at popo's house, gonna save my tummy now, plenty of food tomorrow--bakua, cookies, oranges and this is a must "CHAI KUEH" <3<3 and of course more and more steamboat...Ohh oh and gambling too. I can't wait to put on my new clothes on the first day of CNY. Oh crap, now i don't know which one to wear. Till then,
HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR
GONG HEI GONG HEI


Tomorrow's destination: Taiping, Perak (3 hours ride)

4 comments:

qiaoxin said...

OMG!!! Steamboat!!! Hadn't have chance to nom that for quite sometime already!!! Look so delicious... *drooling*

Hilda Milda™ said...

HAHA Sorry but to always realise yr typo. It should be save instead of safe yr tummy :P Happy CNY, MISS BLUR!

SuFang (Careen) said...

Happy bunny year! Have a prosperous and great year :D

Miss N said...

so nice...you r using dslr?