Monday, July 13, 2009

i'm back...felt lazy to blog sometimes, hehe...
well here goes...

last thursday nite received a last minute message,
its engyew, wana ask me to participate in his telematch at high school 2moro..
replied ok...
so friday went there, late for 15mins
really really sorry for that.
saw many old friends, saw chng, taihow, shulin, many more, lazy to list out..
they told me bout the history of STK (sekolah tepi kubur )..haha, scary!!
so team up with sam, shyen,yingshin, chianam...poh went too, but as the station keeper due
to injury...
damn the weather is so hot that day..stand there become roasted chicken..
haiz..how many months of hardwork to stay in the hse to become fair..
but in the end back to the same old me again..hahah!!!
im used to it already...what to do...
so play play play......splash by water, half of my body all wet...
run here run there, walk here walk there, search here search there...
in the end took 3rd place..not bad huh!!! for a outsider playing in the compound of STK..
after that went home, sunburn again...
WOW...tIRED..

Last Saturday, had gathering with s4 felows at station 1..
erm atendance list
me, kahyee, kermin, yimin, zekai, poh, chia, e'yew, shyen, taihow, yingshin, meow, chng
boon ( the organizer ), guan,
i think thats all gua, if i miss out someone, pls accept my apologies...my memory is not
good...=)
so chat chat chat, after that went to Aeon fo movie...
called my father for midnight movie with friends
rejected =(.....
furthermore tickets all sold or full...
so i went home with yimin...
the rest stay there still discussing....

that's all from me now...continue with the next...
chaozz...

2 comments:

SpiRiT3d TeeN said...

wao..
good to hear tat you guys still meet up..
way to go S4-rian!

~J'@nn~ said...

hahaha, good leh...=)
we even have pics to proof it..hahaa
but its with kahyee,hehe
cant wait for u to come back..
take care!!